5.7 Acres

Commercial Property

 

9 Acres

Residential Property

 

1.5 Acres

Lake Front Residential Property

 

1202 S Florida Ave Avon Park, FL 33825 County: Highlands

3 Acres

Price:$850,000/Price per Acre$283,333.33

Property is located on Lake Anoka. The Lake has no public access! R3 zoned! Open for Offers! US 27 S to Avon Park.

 ________________________________________________________________________________

 

1600 SR 64 WEST AVON PARK, FL 33825 County: Highlands

1.5 ACRE COMMERCIAL AND 12.5 ACRES HIGH DENISTY

Price:$1,500,000/Price perAcre:$107,142.86

FUTURE LAND USE IS HIGH DENISTY. COULD BE UP TO 12 UNITS PER ACRE THIS TRACT. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY. WATER IS AT THE CORNER 12" MAIN. SEWER IS ACROSS SR64 BUT LIFT STATION WILL NEED TO BE REBUILT. US 27 TO SR 64 WEST, PROPERTY ON RIGHT SIDE

 

2210 W NAUTILUS RD AVON PARK, FL 33825 County: Highlands

7.70 Acre

Price:$1,300,000 Price/Acre:$168,831.17

NICE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY FOR DEVELOPMENT. PROPERTY INCLUDES 2 PARCELS AND COULD BE DIVIDED INTO 30 TO 40 R1 LOTS DEPENDING ON SIZE OF LOTS. HAS LOTS OF PAVED ROAD FRONTAGE US 27 TO WEST AVON BLVD TO WEST ON NAUTILUS.

 

0000 Hwy 27 Avon Park, FL 33825 33,000 Sq. Ft. Price:$98,900 highlands

High & dry Hwy 27 property is with-in 1 mile to newly proposed location of Super Wal-Mart On Hwy 27 just north into Polk county border line

 

US 27 & Garret Rd. Avon Park, FL 33825 County: Highlands

3.38 Acres

Price:$1,900,000 Price/Acre:$562,130.18

with 480 feet frontage on Lake Anoka, on US27. Mixed use zoning allowing commercial and residential development. 3.38 acres US 27 frontage and Lake Anoka frontage with city water & sewer. Mixed use high density residential commercial is in process. Site plan is 'Village' design for 12 retail units and 20 condo units. High visibility on 6 lane US 27 from front of property. Beautiful Lake Anoka view for condo's on rear of property with 480' lakefront. Walking distance to Publix & other shopping and to S. FL Community College. Corner of US 27 and Garrett Rd. provides excellent accessibility. PRIME development parcel. There is nothing to prevent quick development as Highland County is extremely builder friendly and wants development. Commercial parcels near Home Depot sold recently for $10 per S.F Walking distance to Publix & other shopping and to S. FL Community College. Corner of US 27 and Garrett Rd. provides excellent accessibility. Mixed use zoning allowing commercial and residential development.

 

915 US 27 South Avon Park, FL 33825 County: Highlands

5.32 Acres

Price:$2,500,000 Price/Acre:$469,924.81

480ft frontage on US 27. Existing cash flow from tenants (4 single story buildings are rented). Portions of the property are fenced. Central water and sewer. US 27 north to Avon Park, thru first stop light, signs on the right. Parcel on east side of US 27 across from Heartland Bank

 

2515 U.S. 27 South Avon Park, FL 33825 County: Highlands

1.62 Acre

Price:$525,000 Price/Acre:$324,074.07

1.62 acres +/- with 458 frontage feet on US 27. Survey in office. Parcel located south of EconoLodge and north of Heron Bay Office Park, Avon Park, FL. Features 775 ft frontage on Lake Glenada.